Clear pricing, no surprises.
Every price at a glance. Our launch prices are available for eligible appointments taking place on or before 30 November 2026.
Introductory prices are shown below. Where a standard price is listed, it will return after the launch period. Selected launch course prices are shown below for treatments commonly booked as a programme. Launch course prices apply to eligible appointments purchased during the promotional period and end 30 November 2026.
Health Checks
| Essential Health Check | £49 · Book |
| Complete Check | £69 · Book |
Skin
| Ceren Signature Facial | £65£39 Launch |
| Hydrofacial | £55 Launch |
| Ceren Advanced Facial | £85 · Book |
| Dermaplaning Facial | £70£45 Launch |
| Microneedling | £110£69 Launch |
| Microneedling — Course of 3 | £185 Launch course |
| Microneedling + LED | £130 · Book |
| Advanced Microneedling + LED + Mesotherapy | £150£95 Launch |
| Advanced Microneedling + LED + Mesotherapy — Course of 3 | £270 Launch course |
| Chemical Peel | From £85£69 Launch |
Anti-Wrinkle Injections
| 1 Area | £120 · Book |
| 2 Areas | £160 · Book |
| 3 Areas | £195 · Book |
| Masseter / Jaw Slimming | £195 · Book |
| DAO / Downturned Mouth | £90 · Book |
| Pebbled Chin | £90 · Book |
| Bunny Lines | £90 · Book |
| Lip Flip | £90 · Book |
| Gummy Smile | £90 · Book |
Skin Boosters
| Seventy Hyal 2000 — Face 2ml | £170 £145 Launch |
| Seventy Hyal 2000 — Face + Neck 4ml | £295 £250 Launch |
| Jalupro HMW — Face 2.5ml | £175 £150 Launch |
| Jalupro Young Eye — Under Eyes 1ml | £160 £135 Launch |
| Jalupro Super Hydro — Face 2.5ml | £195 £165 Launch |
| Profhilo — Face 2ml | £220 £185 Launch |
| Profhilo — Face + Neck 4ml | £395 £335 Launch |
Polynucleotides
| VITARAN I — Under Eyes 1ml | £180 £160 Launch |
| VITARAN II — Full Face 2ml / 4ml | £225 / £350 £200 / £315 Launch |
| VITARAN II — Face + Neck 4ml | £350 £315 Launch |
| Plinest Eye — 2ml | £210 £190 Launch |
| Plinest Face — 2ml | £240 £215 Launch |
| Plinest — Face + Neck 4ml | £375 £335 Launch |
| Plenhyage XL — Full Face 2ml | £225 £200 Launch |
| Plenhyage XL — Face + Neck 4ml | £395 £355 Launch |
| Rejuran I — Under Eyes 1ml / 2ml | £225 / £395 £200 / £355 Launch |
| Rejuran Healer — Face 2ml | £295 £265 Launch |
| Rejuran Healer — Full Face or Face + Neck 4ml | £495 £445 Launch |
| Rejuran HB — Face 2ml | £315 £285 Launch |
Hair & Scalp
| Hair & Scalp Consultation | £40 · Book |
| Scalp Microneedling | £110£85 Launch |
| Scalp Microneedling — Course of 3 | £225 Launch course |
| PRP Hair & Scalp | £225£165 Launch |
| PRP Hair & Scalp — Course of 3 | £450 Launch course |
| PRP Hair + Microneedling | £195 Launch |
| PRP Hair + Microneedling — Course of 3 | £540 Launch course |
PRP
| PRP Facial | £225£145 Launch |
| PRP Facial — Course of 3 | £395 Launch course |
| PRP + Microneedling Facial | £250£175 Launch |
| PRP + Microneedling Facial — Course of 3 | £475 Launch course |
During the launch period, individual session prices are temporarily reduced. Ask us for a personalised course quote so multi-session treatment remains good value against the launch rate.
Launch prices apply to eligible appointments taking place on or before 30 November 2026 and then return to standard pricing. Treatment suitability is assessed individually at consultation. Skin booster and polynucleotide savings vary by brand and treatment area.
Frequently Asked Questions
Do I need a consultation before treatment?
For hair and scalp treatments, yes — a consultation comes first so any recommendation is based on your specific presentation. For skin treatments, a short consultation is built into your first visit.
How do I know which treatment is suitable for me?
That’s what your consultation is for. We’ll talk through your concerns and history and recommend what’s genuinely appropriate — not a fixed package.
Why are some treatments recommended as a course?
Treatments like microneedling and PRP tend to build on themselves over several sessions. A planned course offers continuity of care and better value than booking sessions individually.
What happens if something concerning is identified during my health check?
We’ll explain clearly what’s been noted and advise you to seek further assessment from your GP, an NHS service, or another appropriate healthcare professional where needed.
Can I book if I have an existing medical condition?
In many cases, yes — let us know at the time of booking so we can advise whether the treatment is appropriate, or ask you to check with your GP first.
What should I do before microneedling?
You’ll be given specific pre-treatment guidance when you book, generally around avoiding certain active skincare ingredients and sun exposure beforehand.
How much downtime should I expect?
This varies by treatment and will be explained clearly at consultation — most skin treatments involve some visible redness for a short period rather than significant downtime.
How does PRP work?
A small blood sample is taken and processed to concentrate your own platelets, which are then applied to support the body’s natural repair processes.
How many PRP sessions might be recommended?
This depends on your individual assessment, though PRP is typically offered as a course of 3 or 6 sessions for continuity.
Where is Ceren Health located?
Ceren Health is based in Manchester. Full address details are available on our Contact page and confirmed at the time of booking.